sensoli

Jojoba -
Carrier Oil 100ml

Scientific name: SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS

Origin: America

Jojoba Oil is extracted by cold pressing the seeds.

Because of its nourishing characteristics it is an excellent cosmetic oil. It can be diluted with a lighter oil, because it is a liquid wax and could be too greasy for some skin types.

Our carrier oils come in a 100ml brown glass bottle with a child safety and tamper proof cap. You can purchase them directly from us or in selected retail stores.

Code SN4002/100ML